NHA COVID-19 NOTICE READ HERE

NHA Board of Commissioners will convene the 2nd Thursday of each month at 6pm effective immediately. For additional information call 203-838-8471 x141

New Hours
(as of March 1, 2019)

Monday
9:00am-5:00pm

Tuesday
11:00am-7:00pm

Wednesday
9:00am-5:00pm

Thursday
9:00am-5:00pm

Friday
9:00am-5:00pm

Please contact us at the numbers and extensions below:

Phone:
Fax:
TDD

Mailing Address:
(203) 838-8471
(203) 838-6535
1 (800) 545-1833


24 ½ Monroe St.
Norwalk, CT 06854
Departments and Staff
Administration


Adam Bovilsky, Executive Director x.128
Cynthia Schmitz, Executive Assistant x.141

Alison Mukhtar, Housing Operations Specialist

x.140
Cathy Hopkins, Receptionist

x.120

Finance
Fred Diaz, Accounts Payable x.143
Guillermo Bendana, Purchasing Specialist x.130
Thomas Hickey, Director of Finance x.133
Paul Modugno, Assistant Director of Finance x.136
Sureka Parikh, Accountant x.142
Ronald Richardson, Accounts Receivable
Sherry Robinson, Accountant 
x.144
x.121
Development
Nicole Ruffin, Human Resource Director x.137
Carla Conway, Scholarship Coordinator x.190
Kara Capone, Director of Grants & Development  x.845
Maintenance & Construction
Barbara Antzoulis, Technical Secretary x.139
Gregory Lickwola, Director of Modernization x.134
Josiah Francis, Interm - Director of Maintenance x.132
 Marcus Bordiere, Clerk of the Work   x. 189
Housing Operations
  Michael Crafter, Choice Neighborhood Education Coordinator  x.176
Marilyn Maitland, Section 8 Inspector x.147
Maria Ayala-Duhan, Section 8 Specialist x.126
Conzuelo Salas, Family Self Sufficiency Coordinator
Jamie Banks, Housing Specialist
x.186 x.180
Krasimira Carlucci, Director of Housing Operations x.125
Dereck Couturas, Section 8 inspector x.178
Anabell Delacruz, Section 8 Specialist x.183
Ruth Jackson, Family Self Sufficiency Coordinator x.187
Aurora Holley, Occupancy Specialist x.123
Racquel James, Admission Specialist
x.138

Thomas Ivers, Choice Neighborhood Project Coordinator

x.135
Lillian Ortiz, Occupancy Specialist x.122
Lisa Roger, Choice Neighborhood Partnership Manager x.188
Herby Paul, ROSS Coodinator                                             x.679                                  

Information Technology
Irvin Clemons, Director of Information Technology x.182
Learning Centers

Director of Educational Programs

203-838-8471 ext 184

Wendy Gerbier, Director of Learning Centers

203-852-1144, ext 102

Tiana Brown, Assistant Director of Learning Centers

203-852-1144, ext 103